• Product of
    Madagascar
Product
Info
Use
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

Product Code: 06YL

Availability: In stock

Size Price Price/10ml Points Qty
1ltr
£333.87 £400.64
£4.01/10ml
1669

All goods are subject to availability.

Important Information

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.


Description

Product: Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
Latin Name: Cananga odorata
Plant Family: Annonaceae

Other Names: Cananga Tree, Ilang-Ilang, Kenanga, Huile d’Ylang-Ylang, Fragrant Cananga, Macassar-Oil Plant, Yang Yang, Macassar Oil, Perfume Tree & Flower of Flowers.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Bergamot, Chamomile, Clary Sage, Clove Bud, Ginger, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Neroli, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Petitgrain, Rose, Rosewood, Sandalwood, & Vetivert.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.



Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Nuts, gluten, celery and mustard are handled on our sites. Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, but we cannot guarantee our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. Please see the product specification for more information. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

Please note that bulk and non-bulk items will be delivered separately.

Bulk = items over 1kg in weight

Non Bulk = items 1kg or below in weight

Ordered before 1pm Monday - Friday?

We endeavour to dispatch non-bulk items on the same day as receipt of your order (when placed before 1pm). During evenings or weekends, please allow 1-2 days for your order to be dispatched.

For bulk items, we endeavour to dispatch items within 2 workings days.

Need bulk items urgently? Please contact our sales department before placing your order on sales@justingredients.co.uk

OOPS!

{message}