JustIngredients Organic Coconut Sugar JustIngredients Organic Coconut Sugar JustIngredients Organic Coconut Sugar JustIngredients Retail Organic Coconut Sugar
JustIngredients Organic Coconut Sugar JustIngredients Organic Coconut Sugar JustIngredients Organic Coconut Sugar JustIngredients Retail Organic Coconut Sugar

This product originates from:
Indonesia

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Coconut Sugar

Product Code: 1625COS

Product
Info
Technical
Reviews

Product

Organic Coconut Sugar

Product Code: 1625COS


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g £4.29 £17.16/kg 20 Out of Stock
500g £3.76 £7.51 £7.52/kg 15 Out of Stock
1kg £13.04 £13.04/kg 65
25kg £147.33 £5.89/kg 735 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Indonesia

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Coconut Sugar 
Latin Name:
 Cocos nucifera
Plant Family:
 Palm Tree

Other Names: Coco Sugar, Coconut Palm Sugar, Coco Sap Sugar and Coconut Blossom Sugar. 

Description: Made from coconut palm sap, this deliciously natural ingredient has a darker and almost earthier flavour to your everyday sugar. Some believe coconut sugar is a healthier alternative to caster sugar which is why it’s perfect for all your baking needs!

SUGGESTED USE

Organic Coconut Sugar can be used in any recipe that calls for caster sugar or brown sugar! It’s oh so delicious when stirred into coffee or tea and is especially scrumptious when paired with recipes using chocolate or warm spices!

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative