JustIngredients Bulgur Wheat
JustIngredients Bulgur Wheat
Product of
Turkey

Bulgur Wheat

Product Code: 25BUL

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Bulgur Wheat

Product Code: 25BUL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
500g £1.10 £1.38 £2.20/kg 5
1kg £1.94 £2.43 £1.94/kg 5
25kg £31.78 £39.72 £1.27/kg 155 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Order by 4pm and choose Express Delivery to get it by Tomorrow, Mainland GB only.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Bulgur Wheat
Plant Family: Grasses

Other Names: Bourghoul or groats

Description: These little golden grains of goodness need to make their way into your kitchen STAT! Bulgur Wheat is a whole grain made from cracked wheat that has known to be packed with vitamins, minerals and fibre. It’s SO versatile it can be incorporated into almost any cooking and baking recipe (and it’s great for when you’ve run out of rice!)

SUGGESTED USE

Replace rice with Bulgur Wheat, use to bake whole grain bread and bulk up veggie burgers with this healthy grain.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative