JustIngredients Henna Neutral
JustIngredients Henna Neutral
  • Product of
    India

Henna Neutral

Product Code: 18HEN

Availability: Out of stock

Size Price Price/kg Points Qty
100g
£4.32 £5.18
£51.80/kg
21

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

250g
£4.63 £5.56
£22.24/kg
23

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

500g
£6.06 £7.27
£14.54/kg
30

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

1kg
£9.94 £11.93
£11.93/kg
49

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

25kg
£173.87 £208.64
£8.35/kg
869

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

Description

Product: Henna Neutral


Latin Name: Cassia auriculata syn. Senna auriculata
Plant Family: Fabaceae

Other Names: Avaram, Aveeram, Avari, Avara, Avarikai, Bobbade, Choornam, Kalpa, Matara Tea, Ranawara, Tarwar & Tanner's Cassia.

Description: The dried powdered leaves of Cassia abovate.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

Our Henna is suitable for use as a conditioner, not a colourant and is not recommended for use on colour treated hair.

Henna should be used with care and a skin patch test should always be carried out before use; in the case of any adverse reaction, wash skin and hair with warm water and seek medical advise immediately.


Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Be Creative

{message}
Continue shopping Checkout

OOPS!

{message}
Close