• Product of
    Balkan States
Product
Info
Use
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Cornflower Petals

Product Code: 05CORP

Availability: In stock

Size Price Price/kg Points Qty
100g
£8.64 £10.37
£103.70/kg
43
500g
£34.47 £41.36
£82.72/kg
172
1kg
£62.02 £74.42
£74.42/kg
310

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

5kg
£217.06 £260.47
£52.09/kg
1085

All goods are subject to availability.

Important Information

This product should not be consumed. Suitable for use in infusions only; ensure goods are thoroughly infused in boiling water.


Description

Product: Cornflower Petals

Latin Name: Centaurea cyanus

Plant Family: Asteraceae

Other Names: Aciano, Audifoin, Bluebottle, Boutonniere Flower, Barbeau, Bleuet, Bleuet des Champs, Bluebonnet, , Blue-Blow, Blue Cap, Blue Centaury, Casse-Lunettes, Corn Flower, Cyani Blossoms, Cyani Flos, Cyani Flowers, Cyani Petals, Flor Celeste & Hurtsickle.

Description: Cornflowers petals can be added to pot pourri to add a bright splash of bright colour and to decorative papers, to pressed flower decorations and to decorate soaps and cosmetics.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

Cornflowers petals can be added to pot pourri to add a bright splash of bright colour and to decorative papers, to pressed flower decorations and to decorate soaps and cosmetics.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Nuts, gluten, celery and mustard are handled on our sites. Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, but we cannot guarantee our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. Please see the product specification for more information. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

Please note that bulk and non-bulk items will be delivered separately.

Bulk = items over 1kg in weight

Non Bulk = items 1kg or below in weight

Ordered before 1pm Monday - Friday?

We endeavour to dispatch non-bulk items on the same day as receipt of your order (when placed before 1pm). During evenings or weekends, please allow 1-2 days for your order to be dispatched.

For bulk items, we endeavour to dispatch items within 2 workings days.

Need bulk items urgently? Please contact our sales department before placing your order on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Be Creative

OOPS!

{message}