JustIngredients Cornflower Petals JustIngredients Cornflower Petals
JustIngredients Cornflower Petals JustIngredients Cornflower Petals
Product of
Balkan States

Cornflower Petals

Product Code: 05CORP

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Cornflower Petals

Product Code: 05CORP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £15.38 £128.20/kg 60
250g £34.12 £113.72/kg 140
500g £62.16 £103.60/kg 255
1kg £112.38 £93.65/kg 465 Out of Stock
5kg £345.90 £57.65/kg 1440 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for consumption.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Cornflower Petals

Latin Name: Centaurea cyanus

Plant Family: Asteraceae

Other Names: Aciano, Audifoin, Bluebottle, Boutonniere Flower, Barbeau, Bleuet, Bleuet des Champs, Bluebonnet, , Blue-Blow, Blue Cap, Blue Centaury, Casse-Lunettes, Corn Flower, Cyani Blossoms, Cyani Flos, Cyani Flowers, Cyani Petals, Flor Celeste & Hurtsickle.

Description: Often used for a variety of decorative purposes and to bring colour to pot pourri, decorative papers, pressed flower decorations, soaps and cosmetics.

SUGGESTED USE

Not suitable for consumption. Cornflowers petals can be added to pot pourri to add a bright splash of colour or to decorative papers, pressed flower decorations, soaps and cosmetics.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative