JustIngredients Blue Mallow Flowers
JustIngredients Blue Mallow Flowers
  • Product of
    Poland/ Serbia/ Kosovo

Blue Mallow Flowers

Product Code: 05BM

Availability: In stock

Size Price Price/kg Points Qty
100g
£10.87 £13.04
£130.40/kg
54
250g
£24.08 £28.90
£115.60/kg
120
500g
£43.81 £52.57
£105.14/kg
219
1kg
£79.04 £94.85
£94.85/kg
395
5kg
£276.66 £331.99
£66.40/kg
1383

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

All goods are subject to availability.

Warning

This product should not be consumed. Suitable for use in infusions only; ensure goods are thoroughly infused in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Description

Product: Blue Mallow Flowers

Latin Name: Malva sylvestris L. Sterile blue group.

Plant Family: Malavacea

Other Names: Common Mallow, Cheeses, Cheese-Cake, Creeping Charlie, High Mallow, Tall Mallow, Mauve des Bois, Grande Mauve, Blue Malva, Kultur-Käsepappel, Mëllaga, Almindelig Katost, Sotsal, Rödmalva & Kiiltomalva.

Description: Blue mallow flowers can be added to pot potpourri, sleep pillows and scented sachets.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

Blue mallow flowers can be added to pot pourri, sleep pillows and scented sachets.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 1pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 1pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Be Creative

OOPS!

{message}