Product
Info
Use
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Avocado Oil

Product Code: 06AV

Availability: In stock

Size Price Price/10ml Points Qty
1 x 100ml
£5.66 £6.79
£0.68/10ml
28
1ltr
£14.64 £17.57
£0.18/10ml
73

All goods are subject to availability.

Important Information

Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.


Description

Product: Avocado Oil
Latin Name: Persea americana
Plant Family: Lauraceae

Other Names: Avocado Pear, Avocatas, Abokado, Aguacate, Ahuacate, Alligator Pear, Avocat, Avocato, Beurre du Marin, King’s Butter, Palta, Palto & Poire Alligator.

Description: Carrier oils, also known as base or vegetable oils, are derived from the fatty portion of a plant such as the seeds, nuts and kernels. There are several different extraction methods for carrier oils – please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab for details on the extraction method for this specific oil. Some carrier oils are odorless but, most have a faintly sweet, nutty aroma. They can be used on their own or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Use alone or to dilute essential and absolute oils.


Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Nuts, gluten, celery and mustard are handled on our sites. Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, but we cannot guarantee our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. Please see the product specification for more information. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

Please note that bulk and non-bulk items will be delivered separately.

Bulk = items over 1kg in weight

Non Bulk = items 1kg or below in weight

Ordered before 1pm Monday - Friday?

We endeavour to dispatch non-bulk items on the same day as receipt of your order (when placed before 1pm). During evenings or weekends, please allow 1-2 days for your order to be dispatched.

For bulk items, we endeavour to dispatch items within 2 workings days.

Need bulk items urgently? Please contact our sales department before placing your order on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Be Creative

OOPS!

{message}